Court of Honor 2019

Best Novice Show & Tell Pat Sadataki
Best Single AA-A Elma Elizabeth Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single B Baron Chad Ron Miner
Best Single BB Embrace Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single Miniature Clearview Butterscotch Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single Pompon Lismore Moonlight Rob & Sharon Swaney
Best Miniature Ball Sir Richard Jerry Moreno
Best Single Ball Mary`s Jomanda Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single Other Kathy`s Favorite Ron Miner
Best Three Bloom AC MP Tom Sopczak
Largest Bloom Aggie White Harriet Chandler Jim Chuey
Grand Champion Elma Elizabeth Randy and Kathy Foith
Reserve Champion Mary`s Jomanda Randy and Kathy Foith
Best ADS Seedling Baron Ron Ron Miner
Best Micro Open Cobequid Celestial Star Ron Miner
Artistic Design Falling Leaves Karen Colini

Court of Honor 2018

Best Novice Fercliff Lemon Aura Joe and Dottie Orlo
Best Single AA-A AC Casper Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
Best Single B AC Abby Mike Weber
Best Single BB Embrace Tony Evangelista
Best Single Miniature Martina Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
Best Single Pompon Poppet Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Miniature Ball Clearview Royal Mike Weber
Best Single Ball Clearview Peachy Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
Best Single Other Alpen Cherub Rob and Sharon Swaney
Best Three Bloom AC Petalicious Tony Evangelista
Largest Bloom Inland Dynasty Tony Evangelista
Grand Champion AC Abby Mike Weber
Reserve Champion Martina Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
Best ADS Seedling
Artistic Design Spooky Pat Sadataki

Court of Honor 2017

Best Novice Uncle B Pat Sadataki photo
Best Single AA-A Bryn Terfel Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single B AC Angie Tom Sopczak photo
Best Single BB AC Petalicious Ron Miner photo
Best Single Miniature Badger Twinkle Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single Pompon Lismore Moonlight Rob and Sharon Swaney photo
Best Miniature Ball Clearview Royal Dave Cap photo
Best Single Ball Catalina Ron Miner photo
Best Single Other Baron Sylvia Ron Miner photo
Best Three Bloom Cameo Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Largest Bloom Bryn Terfel Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Grand Champion Bryn Terfel Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Reserve Champion Baron Sylvia Ron Miner photo
Best ADS Seedling Ron Miner
Artistic Design Dahlias by the Roadside Pat Sadataki photo

 

Court of Honor 2016

Best Novice Seedling Chris Lenart photo
Best Single AA-A Clearview Edie Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single B Clearview Lily Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single BB Just Peachy Bill Takas photo
Best Single Miniature Badger Twinkle Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single Pompon SB’s Dandy Randy and Kathy Foith photo
Best Miniature Ball Ferncliff Spice Randy and Kathy Foith photo
Best Single Ball Cornel Thomas Sopczak photo
Best Single Other Valley Porcupine Tony Evangelista photo
Best Three Bloom Clearview Redeye Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Largest Bloom Nick Sr. Randy and Kathy Foith photo
Grand Champion Clearview Edie Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Reserve Champion SB’s Dandy Randy and Kathy Foith photo
Best ADS Seedling Baron Wendy 87.5 Ron Miner
Artistic Design Autumn Magic Sharon Swaney photo
Triple Blossom Gulch 2013 Seedling

 

Court of Honor 2015

Best Novice Skipley Bonanza Jack Warton photo
Best Single AA-A Jackie Evangelista Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single B Clearview Lily Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single BB 14-Liz Evangelista Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single Miniature Badger Twinkle Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single Pompon None
Best Single Mba Baron Christopher Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single Ball Mary’s Jomanda Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single Other Marcella Louise Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Three Bloom Pink Suffusion Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Largest Bloom Emory Paul Dave Cap photo
Grand Champion Clearview Lily Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Reserve Champion Marcella Louise Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best ADS Seedling None
Artistic Design Homecoming Sharon Swaney photo
Triple Blossom Gulch 2013 Seedling 13-Carl Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler

 

Court of Honor 2014

Best Novice Embrace Luba Kendall photo
Best Single AA-A Kenora Wildfire Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single B Clearview Lily Mike Weber photo
Best Single BB Pink Suffusion Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single Miniature Toy Boy Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Best Single Pompon Lismoor Moonlight Randy and Kathy Foith
Best Single Mba Chimacum Troy William Takas photo
Best Single Ball Clearview Daniel Mike Weber
Best Single Other Clearview Lila Mike Weber photo
Best Three Bloom Ferncliff Lemon Aura Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Largest Bloom Bryn Terfel Jim Chuey and
Harriet Chandler
photo
Grand Champion Clearview Lily Mike Weber photo
Reserve Champion Lismoor Moonlight Randy and Kathy Foith
Best ADS Seedling Baron Christopher Ron Miner
Artistic Design Harvest Moon Sharon Swaney photo
Blossom Gulch Seedling Colarette Rob Swaney photo

Court of Honor 2013

Best Novice Western Spainsh Dancer Nancy Riopelle photo
Best Single AA-A JS  Butterscotch Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single B AC  Abby Jim Chuey photo
Best single BB Hamilton Lillian Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single Miniature Badger Twinkle Tony Evangelista photo
Best Single Pompon Lismore Moonlight Randy & Kathy Foith photo
Best Single Mba Snoho Doris Dave & Joyce Habeger photo
Best Single Ball Ken`s Choice Jim Chuey photo
Best Single Other 12.4 Jim Thompson photo
Best Three Bloom April Dawn Randy & Kathy Foith photo
Largest Bloom Bryn Terfel Mike Weber photo
Grand Champion JS  Butterscotch Tony Evangelista photo
Reserve Champion Badger Twinkle Tony Evangelista photo
Best Seedling Baron Kathy Ron Miner photo
Artistic Design Autumn Beauty Sharon  Swaney photo

Court of Honor 2012

Best Novice Entry Bill Takacs Magic Moment photo
Best Single AA-A Tony Evangelista Kenora Jubilee photo
Best Single B Mike Wber Skipley Bonanza photo
Best Single BB Tony Evangelista Embrace photo
Best Single Miniature Harriett Chandler
Jim Chuey
Badger Twinkle photo
Best Single Ball Randy and Kathy Foith Snoho Sonia photo
Best Single Pompom Randy and Kathy Foith Czar Willo photo
Best Three Bloom Doc Hemminger Chandra Kay photo
Best Single Other Forms Mike Weber Mak’s Royal Ruby photo
Largest Bloom Harriett Chandler
Jim Chuey
Bryn Terfel photo
Best Seedling Ron Miner Baron Aunt Dorothy photo
Best Artistic Design Sharon Swaney photo
Grand Champion Tony Evangelista Embrace photo
Reserve Champion Randy and Kathy Foith Snoho Sonia photo

 

Previous Winners