Court of Honor 2019

BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE VERDA PAT SADATAKI photo
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE AC ABBY RON SCHROCK photo
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE PARKLAND RAVE PAT SADATAKI photo
BEST OTHER DOUBLE, NOVICE(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX) IVANETTI PAT SADATAKI photo
BEST OTHER OPEN, NOVICE(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS) LAKEVIEW REDEYE RON SCHROCK photo
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER NICK SR. RODNEY TOTH photo
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER CLEARVIEW EDIE TONY EVANGELISTA photo
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER BLOOMQUIST MARY MIKE WEBER photo
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER JUST PEACHY JOYCE AND DEAVE HABEGER photo
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL BRYN TERFEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL CLEARVIEW EDIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL PEACH DELIGHT HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL ALLEN’S HAPPY DAY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M) TOY  BOY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA) CLEARVIEW PEACHY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) CLEARVIEW ROYAL TOM SOPCZAK photo
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P) POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST) CLEARVIEW DEL SOL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL) WILDWOOD MARIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX) AKITA TOM SOPCZAK photo
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN) BARON WAIVA RON MINER photo
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO) ALPEN CHERUB ROB AND SHARON SWANEY photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O) MIDNIGHT STAR TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT) BARON SYLVIA RON MINER photo
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S) GLENDA RON MINER photo
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS) KELSEY DWARF RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST TRIPLE AA/A KENORA JUBILEE TONY EVANGELISTA photo
BEST TRIPLE B CLEARVIEW LILLY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST TRIPLE BB CLEEARVIEW DEBBY RON SCHROCK photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M) BADGER TWINKLE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST TRIPLE MICRO OPEN CENTER COBEQUID CELESTIAL STAR RON MINER photo
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA) IVANETTI PAT SADATAKI photo
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) BARON CHRISTOPHER RON MINER photo
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P) POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH photo
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR CLEARVIEW DEL SOL MIKE WEBER
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL) PAM HOWDEN TODD IMHOFF photo
BEST TRIPLE NOVELTY OPEN VANCOUVER DAVE CAP
BEST TRIPLE COLLARETTE BARON AUNT DOROTHY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST TRIPLE ORCHETTE BARON SYLVIA RON MINER photo
BEST TRIPLE MIGNON SINGLE REDDY RON MINER photo
BEST TRIPLE MULTI FORM MICROS RON MINER photo
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS WOODLAND’S WILDTHING DAVE CAP photo
BEST BASKET 10 BLOOMS LO RED RON MINER photo
BEST B-BB BASKET DRAGON BERRY
BROOKSIDE CHERI
WOODLAND’S WILDTHING
ROB AND SHARON SWANEY photo
BEST DINNER PLATE WYN’S NEON DREAM HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN SUMMER SHARON SWANEY photo
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION(highest over 85.0 points) BARON RON RON MINER
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER BRYN TERFEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
BEST MICRO OPEN COBEQUID CELESTIAL STAR RON MINER photo
KING OF THE SHOW         (BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS) BRYN TERFEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
QUEEN OF THE SHOW (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS) CLEARVIEW DEL SOL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
photo
DUKE OF THE SHOW(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS) POPPET RANDY AND KATHY FOITH photo
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE COBEQUID CELESTIAL STAR RON MINER photo
SPECIAL  AWARDS   BY  ORIGINATORS
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE MARCELLA  LOUISE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST CARL CARL DAVE & JOYCE HABEGER
BEST  EMMALIA EMMALIA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

 

Court of Honor 2018

The 2018 DSO Annual Show was combined with the Midwest Dahlia Conference Show. See a List of Winners.

DSO is fortunate to have many good photographers and the Midwest 2018 show gave them lots of opportunity. Here is a slideshow provided by Bob Leonelli. Revisit the show by clicking on the picture below.

Court of Honor 2017 (Summit Mall)

BEST SINGLE   AA,A,B,   YOUTH NONE

BEST SINGLE  BB,BA,ST,WL,NX  YOUTH NONE
BEST SINGLE   MIN,MBA,P,  YOUTH NONE
BEST SINGLE   PE,AN,NO,CO,O,MS,  YOUTH NONE
BEST SINGLE AA, A NOVICE SWAN’S SUNSET PAT SADATAKI
BEST SINGLE B,  NOVICE CANDLELIGHT MARK MAZUREK
BEST SINGLE BB, NOVICE JESSICA MARK MAZUREK
BEST SINGLE OTHER, NOVICE(M, BA, MBa, P, ST, WL, NX) MARDY GRAS PAT SADATAKI
BEST SINGLE OPEN CENTER TYPES, NOVICE(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS) POOH PAT SADATAKI
BEST SINGLE AA, SMALL GROWER WYN’S NEON DREAM TODD IMHOFF
BEST SINGLE A, SMALL GROWER VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA
BEST SINGLE B, SMALL GROWER CLEARVIEW CAMERON MIKE WEBER
BEST SINGLE BB, SMALL GROWER EMBRACE TODD IMHOFF
BEST SINGLE AA, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL INLAND DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE A, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL CLEARVIEW EDIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE B, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL LIGHT ACCORD RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST SINGLE BB, LARGE GROWER/OPEN TO ALL PARKLAND RAVE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE (M) TOY  BOY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE BALL (BA) CORNEL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) CLEARVIEW ROYAL MIKE WEBER
BEST SINGLE POMPON (P) POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST SINGLE STELLAR (ST) CLEARVIEW DEL SOL JERRY MORENO
BEST SINGLE WATERLILY (WL) TARATAHI RUBY RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY FULLY DOUBLE (NX) AKITA BOB WENNING
BEST SINGLE PEONY (PE) ELVIRA RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST SINGLE ANEMONE (AN) BARON WAIVA RON MINER
BEST SINGLE NOVELTY OPEN CENTER (NO) NONE
BEST SINGLE COLLARETTE (CO) ALPEN DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST SINGLE ORCHID (O) MIDNIGHT STAR RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST SINGLE ORCHETTE  (OT) VERRONE’S MORNING STAR STAN VULETICH
BEST SINGLE SINGLE (S) BARBARA’S FAVORITE RON MINER
BEST SINGLE MIGNON SINGLE (MS) REMBRANDT RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST TRIPLE AA/A VERDA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA
BEST TRIPLE B CLEARVIEW CAMERON MIKE WEBER
BEST TRIPLE BB PARKLAND RAVE TODD IMHOFF
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE (M) BROOKSIDE J COOLEY RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST TRIPLE BALL (BA) CLEARVIEW DANIEL  MIKE WEBER
BEST TRIPLE MINIATURE BALL (MBa) CHIMACUM TROY RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST TRIPLE POMPON (P) POPPET RANDY & KATHY FOITH
BEST TRIPLE STELLAR/NOVELTYDOUBLE(ST/NX) NONE
BEST TRIPLE WATERLILY (WL) CARMEN BUNKY TODD IMHOFF
BEST TRIPLE OPEN CENTER(PE, AN, NO, CO, O, S, MS) BARON WAIVA RON MINER
BEST TRIPLE MULTIPLE FORMATION BJ COOLEY, MARTINA,
G W’S BABE
HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST VASE OF 5 BLOOMS WOODLAND’S WILDTHING DAVE CAP
BEST VASE OF 10 BLOOMS LITTLE BEESWINGS NANCY RIOPELLE
BEST BASKET UNKNOWN ROB AND SHARON SWANEY
BEST FLOWER OF THE YEAR CARL HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST DINNER PLATE INLAND DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST ARTISTIC DESIGN WALK IN THE WOOD’S PAT SADATAKI
BEST CONTAINER GARDEN NONE
ADS SEEDLING BENCH EVALUATION(highest over 85.0 points) FRANCASCA EVANGELISTA TONY & JACKIE EVANGELISTA
LARGEST BLUE RIBBON WINNER INLAND DYNASTY HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
KING OF THE SHOW         (BEST AA,,A,,B COURT SINGLE WINNERS) CLEARVIEW EDIE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
QUEEN OF THE SHOW (BEST BB,,BA, ST, WL, NX COURT SINGLE WINNERS) PARKLAND RAVE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
DUKE OF THE SHOW(BEST M, MBa, P COURT SINGLE WINNERS) CLEARVIEW ROYAL MIKE WEBER
DUCHESS OF THE SHOW(BEST PE, AN. NO, CO, O, S, MS COURT SINGLE ALPEN DIAMOND HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
SPECIAL  AWARDS   BY  ORIGINATORS
BEST MARCELLA LOUISE MARCELLA  LOUISE HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY
BEST CARL CARL DAVE & JOYCE HABEGER
BEST  EMMALIA EMMALIA HARRIET CHANDLER
JIM CHUEY

Winners 2012-2016        Winners 2005-2011