Court of Honor 2019

Best Novice Entry Nick SR’s Barb Schroeder
Best Amateur  AA-A Kenora Wildfile Joe and Dottie Orlo
Best Amateur  B Minerva Magic Joe and Dottie Orlo
Best Open  AA-A KA’s Cloud H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Open  B Allen’s Starfire H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best   BB  Entry Parkland Rave Mike Weber
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Ball Ferncliff Spice H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Pompon Pride of Place Tom Sopczak
Best Three Bloom Bloomquist Carol Ann Mike Weber
Best Other Type Cobequid Celestial Star Ron Miner
Largest Bloom Maniac Tom Sopczak
Grand Champion KA’s Cloud H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Reserve Champion Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey

 

Court of Honor 2017

Best Novice Entry Unknown Adam Hechko
Best Amateur  AA-A Verda Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Amateur  B April Dawn Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Open  AA-A Clearview Edie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Open  B Clearview Sharron Mike Weber
Best   BB  Entry Parkland Rave H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Ball Clearview Daniel Mike Weber
Best Single Pompon Unknown Adam Hechko
Best Three Bloom Andriana Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Other Type Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Largest Bloom Penhill Watermelon Tom Sopczak
Grand Champion Clearview Edie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Reserve Champion Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey

 

Court of Honor 2016

Best Novice Entry
Best Amateur  AA-A Bodacious Bob  Wenning
Best Amateur  B Bradley Aaron Bob  Wenning
Best Open  AA-A Kenora Wildfire H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Open  B Trengrove Millenium H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best   BB  Entry Embrace H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Ball Ferncliff Spice H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Pompom
Best Three Bloom Ferncliff Lemon Aura H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Other Type Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Largest Bloom Wyn’s Neon Dream H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Grand Champion Kenora Wildfire H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Reserve Champion Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey

 

Court of Honor 2015

Best Novice Entry Unknown Adam  Hechko
Best Amateur  AA-A Jackie  Evangelista Bob  Wenning
Best Amateur  B Camano  Sitka Bob  Wenning
Best Open  AA-A Clearview  Edie Mike  Weber
Best Open  B Hollyhill  Cotton  Candy Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best   BB  Entry Seedling Dave  Cap
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle Mike  Weber
Best Single Ball Mary`s  Jomanda Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Single Pompom Betty  Anne Luba  Kendall
Best Three Bloom Clearview  Daniel Mike  Weber
Best Other Type Seedling  10SB2 Ron  Miner
Largest Bloom Bryn  Terfel Mike  Weber
Grand Champion Clearview  Edie Mike  Weber
Reserve Champion Mary`s  Jomanda Dave & Joyce Habeger

Court of Honor 2014

Best Amateur  AA-A Doris B Emily Halderman
Best Amateur  B Magic Moment Emily Halderman
Best Open  AA-A Dick Westfall Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best Open  B Clearview Lily Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best   BB  Entry Lakeview Glow Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best Single Miniature Tahoma Vivian Carol Sahley &
Brent Giere
Best Single Ball Mary`s  Jomanda Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best Single Pompom Glenplace Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best Three Bloom Parkland  Rave Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Best Other Type Seedling  13.1 Jim  Thompson
Largest Bloom Rogue  Starburst Dave & Joyce Habager
Grand Champion Clearview  Lily Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Reserve Champion Mary`s  Jomanda Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey

Court of Honor
2013

Best Novice Entry Jane Salaka Purplicious
Best Amatuer AA-A Bob Wenning Show N Tell
Best Amatuer B Tom McClements Skipley Bonanza
Best Open AA-A Mike Weber Bryn Terfel
Best Open B Joyce & David Habeger Hamari Accord
Best BB Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Pink Suffusion
Best Single Miniature Mike Weber Hollyhill  Regal
Best Single Ball Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy
Best SIngle Pompom
Best Three Bloom Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Ferncliff  Lemon Aura
Best Other Type Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Wildwood Marie
Largest Bloom Mike Weber Bryn Terfel
Grand Champion Joyce & David Habeger Hamari Accord
Reserve Champion Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Wildwood Marie

 

Court of Honor
2012

Best Novice Entry Jim Thompson Alpen Bill
Best Amatuer AA-A Bob Wenning Encore
Best Amatuer B Tom McClements Hollyhill Cotton Candy
Best Open AA-A Mike Weber Trooper
Best Open B Mike Weber Skipley Bonanza
Best BB Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Embrace
Best Single Miniature Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
G W Babe
Best Single Ball Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy
Best SIngle Pompom Joyce & David Habeger Stoneleigh Joyce
Best Three Bloom Mike Weber Clearview Tammy &
Skipley Bonanza
Best Other Type Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Stillwater Plum
Largest Bloom Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Walter Hardesty
Grand Champion Mike Weber Skipley Bonanza
Reserve Champion Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy

 

Previous Winners