Take me home

Cuyahoga County Fair

Court of Honor 2017

Best Novice Entry Unknown Adam Hechko
Best Amateur  AA-A Verda Dave & Joyce Habeger 
Best Amateur  B April Dawn Dave & Joyce Habeger 
Best Open  AA-A Clearview Edie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Open  B Clearview Sharron Mike Weber
Best   BB  Entry Parkland Rave H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Ball Clearview Daniel Mike Weber
Best Single Pompom Unknown Adam Hechko
Best Three Bloom Andriana Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Other Type Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Largest Bloom Penhill Watermelon Tom Sopczak
Grand Champion Clearview Edie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Reserve Champion Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey

 

Court of Honor 2016

Best Novice Entry    
Best Amateur  AA-A Bodacious Bob  Wenning 
Best Amateur  B Bradley Aaron Bob  Wenning
Best Open  AA-A Kenora Wildfire H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Open  B Trengrove Millenium H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best   BB  Entry Embrace H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Ball Ferncliff Spice H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Single Pompom    
Best Three Bloom Ferncliff Lemon Aura H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Best Other Type Wildwood Marie H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Largest Bloom Wyn's Neon Dream H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Grand Champion Kenora Wildfire H. Chandler/ J. Chuey
Reserve Champion Badger  Twinkle H. Chandler/ J. Chuey

 

Court of Honor 2015

Best Novice Entry Unknown Adam  Hechko 
Best Amateur  AA-A Jackie  Evangelista Bob  Wenning 
Best Amateur  B Camano  Sitka Bob  Wenning
Best Open  AA-A Clearview  Edie Mike  Weber
Best Open  B Hollyhill  Cotton  Candy Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best   BB  Entry Seedling Dave  Cap
Best Single Miniature Badger  Twinkle Mike  Weber
Best Single Ball Mary`s  Jomanda Dave & Joyce Habeger
Best Single Pompom Betty  Anne Luba  Kendall
Best Three Bloom Clearview  Daniel Mike  Weber
Best Other Type Seedling  10SB2 Ron  Miner
Largest Bloom Bryn  Terfel Mike  Weber
Grand Champion Clearview  Edie Mike  Weber
Reserve Champion Mary`s  Jomanda Dave & Joyce Habeger


Court of Honor 2014

Best Amateur  AA-A Doris B Emily Halderman                  
Best Amateur  B Magic Moment Emily Halderman                  
Best Open  AA-A Dick Westfall Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey            
Best Open  B
Clearview Lily Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey   
Best   BB  Entry Lakeview Glow Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey   
Best Single Miniature Tahoma Vivian Carol Sahley &
Brent Giere           
Best Single Ball Mary`s  Jomanda Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey     
Best Single Pompom Glenplace Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey     
Best Three Bloom Parkland  Rave Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey   
Best Other Type Seedling  13.1 Jim  Thompson
Largest Bloom Rogue  Starburst Dave & Joyce Habager
Grand Champion Clearview  Lily Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey   
Reserve Champion Mary`s  Jomanda Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey         

 

Court of Honor 2013

Best Novice Entry Jane Salaka  Purplicious 
Best Amatuer AA-A Bob Wenning Show N Tell  
Best Amatuer B Tom McClements Skipley Bonanza
Best Open AA-A Mike Weber Bryn Terfel 
Best Open B Joyce & David Habeger Hamari Accord 
Best BB Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Pink Suffusion  
Best Single Miniature Mike Weber Hollyhill  Regal   
Best Single Ball Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy
Best SIngle Pompom    
Best Three Bloom Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Ferncliff  Lemon Aura  
Best Other Type Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Wildwood Marie
Largest Bloom Mike Weber Bryn Terfel  
Grand Champion Joyce & David Habeger Hamari Accord 
Reserve Champion Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Wildwood Marie

 

Court of Honor 2012

Best Novice Entry Jim Thompson Alpen Bill
Best Amatuer AA-A Bob Wenning Encore
Best Amatuer B Tom McClements Hollyhill Cotton Candy
Best Open AA-A Mike Weber Trooper
Best Open B Mike Weber Skipley Bonanza
Best BB Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Embrace
Best Single Miniature Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
G W Babe
Best Single Ball Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy
Best SIngle Pompom Joyce & David Habeger Stoneleigh Joyce
Best Three Bloom Mike Weber Clearview Tammy &
Skipley Bonanza
Best Other Type Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Stillwater Plum
Largest Bloom Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Walter Hardesty
Grand Champion Mike Weber Skipley Bonanza
Reserve Champion Harriet Chandler &
Jim Chuey
Chimicum Troy

 

Previous Winners